15th Annual String Summit (2016)

Yonder Mountain String Band (x3)
Greensky Bluegrass (x2)
Railroad Earth
Leftover Salmon (x2)
The Infamous Stringdusters Feat. Nicki Bluhm (x2)
Keller Williams with More Than A Little
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
Steep Canyon Rangers
MarchFourth!
Fruition (x2)
Shook Twins (x2)
The Brothers Comatose
Della Mae
Even Keel Band ft. Larry & Jenny Keel, Scott Law, Danny Barnes, Anders Beck, Mike Guggino and Nicky Sanders
Billy Strings (x2)
Ben Sollee
Cabinet (x2)
Polyrythmics
World's Finest
Wood & Wire
Taarka
Joshua Davis
The Lil Smokies
Wayword Sons Reunion
Gipsy Moon
Horseshoes & Handgrenades
John Craigie
The Lowest Pair
Rabbit Wilde
Jon Stickley Trio
Annalisa Tornfelt & The Tornfelt Sisters
Pete Kartsounes
Arthur Lee Land
Cascade Crescendo
Robin Jackson Duo
Yak Attack
Ragged Union
King Cardinal
Sideboob feat. Mimi Naja, Allie Kral, Shook Twins, & Jenny Keel
Satsang
Red Yarn
Bigfoot Mojo
Absynth Quintet
One Grass, Two Grass
Brad Parsons
Ginstrings (2016 Band Competition Winner)

14th Annual String Summit (2015)

Yonder Mountain String Band (x3)
Greensky Bluegrass (x2)
Del McCoury Band
Del & Dawg featuring Del McCoury & David Grisman
Keller & The McCourys
Keller Williams' Grateful Grass
The Infamous Stringdusters (x2)
Nahko & Medicine For The People
Elephant Revival (x2)
Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers
Rising Appalachia (x2)
Fruition (x2)
Shook Twins (x2)
California Honeydrops
Town Mountain (x2)
Dead Winter Carpenters
Scott Law & Larry Keel with Darol Anger, Samson Grisman, Jack Dwyer
Left Coast Country
Henhouse Prowlers
Adam Aijala & Larry Keel
Darol Anger
Jacob Jolliff & Alex Hargreaves
Frank Fairfield
Polecat
World's Finest
Crow & The Canyon
Shafty
Gipsy Moon
Grant Farm
The Student Loan
Trout Steak Revival
8 Dollar Mountain
Arthur Lee Land
The Good Time Travelers
Alice DiMicele
Kitchen Dwellers
The Hill Dogs
Sideboob feat. Mimi Naja, Allie Kral, Shook Twins, & Jenny Keel
Jonathan Warren & The Billy Goats
Red Yarn
John Craigie (2015 Band Competition Winner)

13th Annual String Summit (2014)

Yonder Mountain String Band (x3)
Railroad Earth
Greensky Bluegrass (x2)
Sam Bush Band
Infamous Stringdusters
The Motet
The Wood Brothers
Steep Canyon Rangers
Wicked Messenger Feat. Adam Aijala & Ben Kaufmann
Dave Johnston's Banjo Strummit
Vince Herman & Friends
Fruition (x2)
Danny Barnes
Darol Anger
Shook Twins
Scott Law with Tyler Grant, Sam Grisman & Andy Thorn
Dead Winter Carpenters
Grant Farm
Scott Law Bluegrass Dimension
Lil' Smokies
The Blackberry Bushes
Benny "Burle" Galloway with Travis Book & Anders Beck
Allie Kral & Friends
The Student Loan
Gipsy Moon
The Rumpke Mountain Boys
Sugarcane
Big E & Stomp
Polecat
Worlds Finest
Pete Kartsounes
Arthur Lee Land
Gayle Skidmore
Steep Ravine

2014 Band Competition Winner: Left Coast Country

12th Annual String Summit (2013)

Yonder Mountain String Band (x3)
Leftover Salmon
David Grisman Bluegrass Experience
Greensky Bluegrass
Keller & The Keels
Black Prairie
Pimps of Joytime
D3K2 - Danny Barnes, Drew Emmitt, Darol Anger, Larry & Jenny Keel
Deadly Gentlemen
Horse Feathers
CASH - Scott Law & Chris Funk
Iron Horse - Pickin On Modest Mouse
Shook Twins
Head For The Hills
Fruition
Betty & The Boy
Brothers Comatose
Poor Mans Whiskey
Polecat
Giraffe Dodgers
The Congress
Sugarcane
Big E's Majik Mornin Show
MilkDrive
Conjugal Visitors
Benny Burle Galloway
Scrugglers

2013 Band Competition Winner: Lil' Smokies

11th Annual String Summit (2012)

Yonder Mountain String Band
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
7 Walkers feat. Bill Kreutzmann, Papa Mali, George Porter Jr, Matt Hubbard
New Riders of the Purple Sage
Greensky Bluegrass
Jeff Austin & Friends Garcia Tribute
Set Joy Kills Sorrow
BanjoKillers!
Deadly Gentlemen
Darol Anger & The Furies
Danny Barnes & Scratch Track Gospel Show
Elephant Revival Fruition
Pete Kartsounes Band
Windy Hill
Dead Winter Carpenters
California Honeydrops
The Shook Twins
The Blackberry Bushes
Renegade Stringband
Big E's Magik Morning Kids Show
Tyler Fortier
The Student Loan
The Harmed Bros
Water Tower
Drunken Hearts with Pete Kartsounes

2012 Band Competition Winners: Betty & The Boy

10th Anniversary String Summit (2011)

Yonder Mountain String Band
Railroad Earth
Keller & The Keels
Emmitt-Nershi Band
Travelin' McCoury's
Todd Snider & Great American Taxi
Danny Barnes with Drew Emmitt & Larry Keel
Greensky Bluegrass
Cascadia Project featuring Darol Anger, Scott Law, Samson Grisman
Cornmeal
Pete Kartsounes & Benny Burle Galloway
Elephant Revival
Jackstraw
Pert Near Sandstone

2011 Band Competition Winner: Windy Hill

9th Annual String Summit (2010)

Yonder Mountain String Band
Rhythm Devils
moe.
Infamous Stringdusters
Great American Taxi
Crooked Still
Republic of Strings
Danny Barnes & Friends
Benny “Burle” Galloway & Jessica Kilroy
Urban Monroes
Crunchy Western Boys

2010 Band Competition Winner: Pert Near Sandstone

8th Annual String Summit (2009)

Yonder Mountain String Band
Del McCoury and the Traveling McCourys
Bad Livers
Infamous Stringdusters
Greensky Bluegrass
Mike Marshall and Darol Anger with Väsen
Taarka
P. Whipped
Strings for Industry
Abalone Dots
Hickster featuring Benny ‘Burle’ Galloway Pete Kartsounes and Friends
Jessica Kilroy with Head for the Hills

2009 Band Competition Winner: Crunchy Western Boys

7th Annual String Summit (2008)

Yonder Mountain String Band
Williams, Mosley, Droll, Sipe
Keller Williams
Emmitt Nershi Band
Greensky Bluegrass
Great American Taxi
Strings for Industry
Bill Frisell and Danny Barnes
Bryn Davies and Sharon Gilchrist
Hickster featuring Benny ‘Burle’ Galloway
Pete Kartsounes Band
Head for the Hills

2008 Band Competition Winner: Jessica Kilroy

6th Annual String Summit (2007)

Yonder Mountain String Band
New Riders of the Purple Sage
Drew Emmitt Band
Tony Trischka’s Double Banjo Bluegrass Spectacular
Old School Freight Train
Strings for Industry
Uncle Earl
Wayword Sons
Bearfoot Bluegrass
Town Mountain
Flat Mountain Girls
Red Brown and the Tune Stranglers

2007 Band Competition Winner: Head For The Hills

5th Annual String Summit (2006)

Yonder Mountain String Band
Chris Thile of Nickel Creek
Son Volt Acoustic
Todd Snider
Brendan Bayliss and Jeff Austin
Darol Anger & Republic of Strings
Danny Barnes Acoustic Band
Wayword Sons
Noam Pickelny & Greg Garrison w/ David Grier, Shad Cobb
Shanti Groove
Deadwood Revival
Cross-Eyed Rosie

2006 Band Competition Winner: Red Brown and the Tune Stranglers

4th Annual String Summit (2005)

Yonder Mountain String Band
Leo Kottke & Mike Gordon
Keller Williams
The Vince Herman & Rob Wasserman Experience
Shawn Camp
Split Lip Rayfield
The Cosmik American Ensemble
Swing Set
Danny Barnes Super Jam
ThaMusemeant
The Tallboys

3rd Annual String Summit (2004)

Yonder Mountain String Band
Del McCoury Band
David Bromberg String Quartet
Mindy Smith
Hot Buttered Rum String Band
Jeff Austin & Chris Castino
Darol Anger Fiddle Ensemble
Nick Forster Super Jam
Danny Barnes
Snake Oil Medicine Show

2nd Annual String Summit (2003)

Yonder Mountain String Band
Old and in the Gray featuring Grisman, Rowan,Vassar Clements, Herb Pederson, Bryn Bright
Keller Williams
Jerry Douglas Band
Larry Keel
Fiddlers 4
Piano Throwers
Reeltime Travelers
Two High String Band
Jackstraw

1st Annual String Summit (2002)

Yonder Mountain String Band
David Grisman Quintet
Hot Rize Reunion
Tim O’Brien & The Crossing
Psychograss
Danny Barnes & Three Old Codgers
Samhill
Jackstraw
Hanuman